Lot 3266 - A168 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 05.00 PM

KONRAD GROB

(Andelfingen 1828–1904 Munich)
Alpine idyll. 1902. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated lower right: K. Grob. Munich 1902. 92 x 125.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: K. Grob. München 1902.
92 x 125,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 16 800