Lot 5474 - W239 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 01.00 PM

FRAME, Renaissance, Italy. Partly carved and gilt wood and stucco. Rectangular, with two lateral columns and opulently decorated with flowers and foliage. 74.5x62 cm, inside dimensions: 39x48.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Italien.
Holz und Stucco, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet. Rechteckig mit 2 seitlichen Säulen und reichem Blumen- und Blattwerkdekor. Innen bogenförmig ausgeschnitten. 74,5x62 cm, LM 39x48,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 4 514 (including buyer’s premium)