Lot 4131* - W239 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 10.00 AM

A LOT OF 3 MIRRORS WITH CHASED AND PARTLY OPENWORK SILVER MOUNTS, Baroque, Venice, 18th century. Indistinct hallmark Venice, maker’s mark ZP. Mercury mirror. Two 41x34 cm, one 62x49 cm.

Venedig, Barock, 18. Jh. Undeutliche Punze Venedig, Meistermarke ZP.
Rechteckiger Rahmen mit rotem Stoff bezogen sowie beschlagen mit getriebenem, teils durchbrochenem Silber in Form von Rankenwerk und Putti. Quecksilberspiegel. Zwei 41x34 cm, 62x49 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 150 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 6 100 (including buyer’s premium)