Lot 3039* - A168 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 03.00 PM

PIETER CODDE

(before 1599 Amsterdam before 1678) People at an inn. Oil on panel. 31 x 40.5 cm. Provenance: European private collection. Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague has confirmed the authenticity of this painting.
Figuren in der Schenke.
Öl auf Holz.
31 x 40,5 cm.

Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung. Fred G. Meijer vom RKD, Den Haag, bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit dieses Gemäldes, worfür wir ihm danken.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 000 / 10 000)

Sold for CHF 9 600