Lot 3225* - A166 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 05.00 PM

ADOLF HEINRICH MACKEPRANG

(Langeso 1833–1911 Copenhagen)
Two foxes. 1874. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: A. Mackeprang 1874. 93 x 112 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: A. Mackeprang 1874.
93 x 112 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)