Lot 3485 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

MAILLOL, ARISTIDE (Banyuls-sur-Mer 1861 - 1944 Pyrénées-Orientales) Standing female nude. Red-brown chalk. Monogrammed lower left. 18.5 x 14.3 cm. Framed.

(Banyuls-sur-Mer 1861 - 1944 Pyrénées-Orientales)
Stehender Frauenakt.
Rotbraune Kreide.
Unten links monogrammiert.
18,5 x 14,3 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 280 (including buyer’s premium)