Lot 3487 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

GROTTI, JEAN (Bulle 1878 - 1958 Paris) Bord de Mer. Pencil, watercolour. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: J. Grotti 08. Inscribed verso (by the artist’s hand ? ): Jean Grotti. Bord de Mer 1908. With the custom’s stamp upper left verso. 33.5 x 23.5 cm.

(Bulle 1878 - 1958 Paris)
Bord de Mer.
Bleistift, Aquarell.
Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. Grotti 08. Verso eigenhändig(?) bezeichnet: Jean Grotti. Bord de Mer 1908. Mit Zollstempel oben links verso.
33,5 x 23,5 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 040 (including buyer’s premium)