Lot 3467 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

BURRINGTON, ARTHUR ALFRED (1856 Bridgewood 1924) Washerwoman on a southern coast. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower left: Arthur Burrington. 36 x 69 cm.

(1856 Bridgewood 1924)
Wäscherinnen an südlicher Küste.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Arthur Burrington.
36 x 69 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 040 (including buyer’s premium)