Lot 3201 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

HERBIN, AUGUSTE (Quiévy 1882 - 1960 Paris) Nature morte aux plantes potagères. 1904. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: herbin. 54 x 65 cm. Geneviève Claisse has confirmed the authenticity of this work: Paris, 14 September 2013. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

(Quiévy 1882 - 1960 Paris)
Nature morte aux plantes potagères. 1904.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: herbin.
54 x 65 cm.

Die Authentizität dieses Werkes wurde von Geneviève Claisse, Paris, 14. September 2013, bestätigt. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Schweiz.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000

€ 14 020 / 23 360

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)