Lot 2329 - A168 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday, 25. March 2014, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ca. 1993. Yellow gold 750, 87g. Ref. 441 681 18645 B2, Classic Collection. Square, flat case No. 90745, with brilliant-cut diamond lunette and attaches weighing ca. 1.00 ct. White dial with Roman numerals and black hands, signed. Quartz movement No. 2551839, Cal. 608, signed. Fine fantasy gold band with fold-over clasp. D 20 mm.

Gelbgold 750, 87g.
Ref. 441 681 18645 B2, Classic Collection. Viereckiges, flaches Gehäuse Nr. 90745, mit Brillant-Lünette und -Attache von ca. 1.00 ct. Weisses Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und schwarzen Zeigern, signiert. Quarzwerk Nr. 2551839, Cal. 608, signiert. Feines Fantasie-Goldband mit Faltverschluss. D 20 mm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 610 / 5 670)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)