Lot 2260 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday, 17. September 2013, 04.30 PM

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND ART NOUVEAU PENDANT WATCH, LE COULTRE, ca. 1900. Yellow gold and silver. Round case No. 28761, decorated with appliqued flower ornaments designed as sculptured irises enamelled in shades of pastel and additionally decorated with 3 rose-cut diamonds, maker's mark GP. Enamelled dial with blue Arabic numerals and gold-coloured hands, unsigned. Cylinder movement signed Le Coultre & Cie. Mounted on a fine brooch with similarly shaped, enamelled flowers and a diamond-set band motif. D 26 mm.

Gelbgold und Silber.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 28761, verziert mit applizierten Blütenornamenten in Form von plastisch gestalteten, in Pastelltönen emaillierten Iris-Blumen und zusätzlich verziert mit 3 Diamantrosen, Meistermarke GP. Emailzifferblatt mit blauen arabischen Ziffern und goldfarbenen Zeigern, unsigniert. Zylinderwerk signiert Le Coultre & Cie. Montiert an feiner Brosche mit entsprechend gestalteten, emaillierten Blüten und einem diamantbesetzten Bandmotiv, 2 fehlen. Email mit minimen Ausbrüche. D 26 mm.

CHF 900 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 440)

Sold for CHF 2 280 (including buyer’s premium)