Lot 2282 - A166 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Tuesday, 17. September 2013, 04.30 PM

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, EBEL, GEMS OF OCEAN, ca. 2002. White gold 750. Haute Joaillerie Collection: Model "Gems of the Ocean - Vanua - Rock Crystal", Ref. E3057H26-500, limited series No. 1/50. Case No. 8230029 integrated in the band, dial set with brilliant-cut diamonds, silver-coloured hands. Quartz movement. Very fancy bracelet with wave motif, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds and with square-cut diamonds as the border. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 10.92 ct. L ca. 17 cm. With case, warranty and confirmation of value by Ebel.

Weissgold 750.
Haute Joaillerie Collection: Modell Gems of the Ocean -Vanua - Rock Crystal, Ref. E3057H26-500, Limitierte Serie Nr. 1/50. Im Band integriertes Gehäuse Nr. 8230029 mit brillantbesetztem Zifferblatt und silberfarbenen Zeigern. Quarzwerk. Sehr apartes Armband mit Wellenmotiv, ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten und Diamant-Carrés als Bordüre von insgesamt ca. 10.92 ct, unter Kristall-Glas. L ca. 17 cm.

Mit Etui, Garantie und Wertbestätigung von Ebel.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000

€ 16 820 / 26 170

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)