Lot 1572* - A168 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 24. March 2014, 02.00 PM

SET OF 6 OVAL PLATTERS, London 1810/11. Maker's mark: Paul Storr. Engraved, crowned monogram. The bottom numbered 3 to 8, respectively. L 38-52 cm, total weight: 13600g. Provenance: German private collection.

London 1810/11. Meistermarke Paul Storr.
Ovalform mit umlaufend godronniertem Wulstrand. Graviertes, bekröntes Monogramm. Am Boden jeweils Nummerierung von 3 bis 8. L 38-52 cm, zus. 13600g.

Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)