Lot 8253* - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

4 CANDLESTICKS, probably 19th century. Stepped, octagonal base. Engraved, crowned coat-of-arms. Octagonal shaft with vase-shaped nozzle. H 19 cm, total weight: 2748 g. Provenance: From a German private collection.

wohl 19. Jh.
Getreppte und oktogonale Basis. Darauf ein graviertes, bekröntes Wappen. Kantiger, ebenfalls oktogonaler Schaft mit rundvasenförmiger Tülle. H. 19 cm, zus. 2748 g.

Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 12 200 (including buyer’s premium)