Lot 3032* - A172 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 03.00 PM

Circle of JEAN BELLEGAMBE

(circa 1470 Douai circa 1535) Madonna and Child with Saint Bernhard of Clairvaux. Oil on panel. 34.5 x 50.5 cm. Provenance:–Fischer auctions, Lucerne, 16.6.1959, Lot 1958 (as Jean Bellegambe).–German private collection.
Madonna mit Kind und Heiliger Bernhard von Clairvaux.
Öl auf Holz.
34,5 x 50,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Fischer, Luzern, 16.6.1959, Los 1958 (als Jean Bellegambe). - Deutsche Privatsammlung.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)