Lot 1208* - Z36 Design - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 11.00 AM

CARLO SCARPA (1906 - 1978) VASE, Model "Tessuto", 1938/40 design for Venini Green, light and dark striped glass. Circa 1970/80. Inscribed and signed below: Venini Italia Carlo Scarpa. H 35 cm.

(1906 - 1978)
VASE, Modell "Tessuto", Entwurf 1938/40 für Venini
Grünes, hell und dunkel gestreiftes Glas.
Um 1970/80. Unten bezeichnet und signiert: Venini Italia Carlo Scarpa. H 35 cm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 260 (including buyer’s premium)