Lot 6423 - W244 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 03.30 PM

Workshop of COECKE VAN AELST, PIETER (Aalst 1502 - 1550 Brussels) The Holy Family. Oil on panel. 87.5 x 68.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection .

(Aalst 1502 - 1550 Brüssel)
Heilige Familie.
Öl auf Holz.
87,5 x 68,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 370 (including buyer’s premium)