Lot 3485 - A170 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 01.30 PM

ALT, RUDOLF VON (1812 Vienna 1905) Study of mountains. Verso: costume study. Pencil. Numbered upper left: 5. Inscribed lower left: ... cattaro; inscribed in the centre: Montenegro; inscribed, signed and dated to the right: Cattaro 26' October 1840 R.Alt. Inscribed verso: Triest. 16.4 x 24.2 cm.

(1812 Wien 1905)
Gebirgsstudie. Verso: Kostümstudie.
Bleistift.
Oben links nummeriert: 5. Unten links bezeichnet: ... cattaro; mittig bezeichnet: Montenegro; rechts bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Cattaro 26' October 1840 R.Alt. Verso bezeichnet: Triest.
16,4 x 24,2 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)