Lot 3487 - A170 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 01.30 PM

ALT, RUDOLF VON (1812 Vienna 1905) Castle Klessheim near Salzburg. Pencil and watercolour. Numbered on the lower margin: N.35; entitled and dated in the centre: Klessheim bey Salzburg. 1829. Signed right: R.Alt. 17.5 x 24.5 cm.

(1812 Wien 1905)
Schloss Klessheim bei Salzburg.
Bleistift, Aquarell.
Am unteren Rand nummeriert: N.35; mittig betitelt und datiert: Klessheim bey Salzburg. 1829. Rechts signiert: R.Alt.
17,5 x 24,5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 160 (including buyer’s premium)