Lot 8210* - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

COFFEE AND TEA SET,Germany, 20th century. With maker's mark. Comprising: 2 candlesticks with five light branches, coffee pot, tea pot, sugar bowl, cream jug, tray. Insulating rings, in part missing or replaced. H of the coffee pot ca. 24 cm, total weight 5870 g.

Deutschland 20. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.
Bestand: Paar fünfarmige Kerzenhalter, Kaffekanne, Teekanne, Sucrier, Cremier, Tablett. Isolierringe teilweise fehlend oder ergänzt. H. der Kaffeekanne ca. 24 cm, zus. 5870 g.

CHF 2 800 / 3 200 | (€ 2 890 / 3 300)

Sold for CHF 3 416 (including buyer’s premium)