Lot 6447 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

HEUSSLER, ERNST GEORG (Basel 1903 - 1982 Zurich) Female nude with guitar. 1952. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: E. G. Heussler 52. 73 x 60 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bollag, Lausanne (verso remains of a label). - Swiss private collection.

(Basel 1903 - 1982 Zürich)
Weiblicher Akt mit Gitarre. 1952.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: E. G. Heussler 52.
73 x 60 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Bollag, Lausanne (verso Reste einer Etikette). - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 870 / 2 800

Sold for CHF 2 875 (including buyer’s premium)