Lot 1283* - Z36 Design - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 11.00 AM

ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931) MINIATURE CHAIR, Model "Poltrona di Proust", designed in 2009 for Superego Ceramic with polychrome glaze. Inscribed, signed and numbered below 2/35. H 40 cm.

(1931)
MINIATUR-SESSEL, Modell "Poltrona di Proust", Entwurf 2009 für Superego
Keramik mit polychromer Glazur.
Unten bezeichnet, signiert und nummeriert 2/35. H 40 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 160 (including buyer’s premium)