Lot 8001 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

BAPTISMAL JUG, unmarked, probably 19th/20th century. Bottom and handle, repaired. H ca. 22 cm, 610 g.

ungemarkt, wohl 19./ 20. Jh.
Boden ergänzt, Henkel repariert. H ca. 22 cm, 610 g.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)