Lot 5306 - W242 Miscellaneous (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS,in the style of Louis XVI, France. Bronze, parcel-gilt. Shaft designed das 3 putti, vase-shaped nozzle. Floral wreath all around. On a round plinth with gadrooned decoration. H 24.5 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich.
Bronze teils vergoldet. Schaft in Form von 3 Putti, darauf vasenförmige Tülle mit umlaufendem Blumenkranz. Auf rundem Sockel mit godroniertem Dekor. 3 Quetschfüsse. H 24,5 cm.

Provenienz: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zuger See.

CHF 400 / 700 | (€ 410 / 720)

Sold for CHF 488 (including buyer’s premium)