Lot 5337 - W242 Miscellaneous (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS, in the style of Louis XV., France, end of the 19th century. Gilt bronze. Gadrooned round shaft with integrated nozzles. Two light branches. H 41 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Louis XV-Stil, Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.
Bronze vergoldet. Godronierter Rundschaft mit integrierter Tülle. Zwei Lichtarme in geschweifter Form. Auf rundem Fuss. H 41 cm.

Provenienz: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zuger See.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 1 586 (including buyer’s premium)