Lot 5335 - W242 Miscellaneous (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF FIREPLACE CHENETS, in the style of Louis XVI., France, 19th century. Gilt bronze. Decorated with faun heads, flowers, etc. H 43, L 45 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich, 19. Jh.
Bronze vergoldet. In Form einer Balustrade mit 2 geflammten Vasenaufsätzen. Dekor in Form von Faunköpfen, Blumen usw. H 43, L 45 cm.

Provenienz: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zuger See.

CHF 500 / 900 | (€ 520 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 464 (including buyer’s premium)