Lot 5309 - W243 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 01.00 PM

IRON PAY CHEST, 18th century. Forged iron, painted black. Hinged cover and 2 lateral handles. The walls reinforced with crossed bands. Inside with lock with six bars and a small compartment with lock with two bars. 81x40.5x40 cm.

18. Jh.
Eisen geschmiedet und schwarz gefasst. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel und 2 seitlichen Traggriffe. Die Wandung mit gekreuzten Bändern verstärkt. Innenleben mit sechsriegeligem Schloss und kleinem Fach mit zweiriegeligem Schloss. 81x40,5x40 cm.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 952 (including buyer’s premium)