Lot 1320 - W243AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Thursday, 30. October 2014, 11.30 AM

MINIATURE PENDANT PORTRAITS ON IVORY. India, 19th c. 5.5x7 cm. Framed.

Indien, 19. Jh. 5,5x7 cm.
Ovales Medaillon mit dem Portrait eines Herrschers und seiner Dame. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 549 (including buyer’s premium)