Lot 1926* - A170 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 15. September 2014, 02.00 PM

CUTLERY SET,Paris middle of the 19th century. Maker's mark Charles-Nicolas Odiot. Comprising: 40 forks, 40 knives, 20 fish forks, 20 fish knives, 20 dessert forks, 20 dessert spoons, 20 serving utensils. With sculptured rocaille decoration. In a wooden case with five drawers with red lining. Plaque of André Kauffer, Nancy. Total weight 11370g (excl. Messer). Cf. Lot 1922.

Paris Mitte 19. Jh. Meistermarke Charles-Nicolas Odiot.
Bestand: 40 Gabeln, 40 Messer, 20 Fischgabeln, 20 Fischmesser, 20 Dessertgabeln, 20 Dessertlöffel, 20 Vorlegeteile. Mit plastischem Rocailledekor. In hölzernem Koffer mit fünf in Rot ausgelegten Schubladen zusammengefasst. Dieser mit Plakette von André Kauffer, Nancy versehen. Zus. 11370g (exkl. Messer).

Vgl. Lot 1922.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)