Lot 8486C - W242 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 15. September 2014, 05.00 PM

WOMAN PLAYING BOULE,Meissen, ca. 1900. Walter Schott model. Underglaze blue sword mark, Model number Q.8, incised, impressed number6. H 36.5 cm. Hand holding boule, chipped and repaired.

Meissen, um 1900. Modell Walter Schott.
Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnr. Q.8. eingeritzt, Pressnr. 6. H 36,5 cm. Hand mit Kugel bestossen und repariert.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 830 (including buyer’s premium)