Lot 3486* - A174 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 11.15 AM

EIBNER, FRIEDRICH

(Hilpoltstein 1825 – 1877 Munich)
The Erfurt Cathedral Square with St. Severus Church.
Aquarell, weiss gehöht.
Unten rechts signiert: Eibner 71(?).
34 x 42 cm. Gerahmt.

Watercolour, heightened with white. Signed lower right: Eibner 71(?).
34 x 42 cm. Framed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)