Lot 3475 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 04.00 PM

LENZ KLOTZ 1925 Trotz gefürchteter Fenster. 1989. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Klotz. 92 x 73 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

(Chur 1925–2017 Basel)
Trotz gefürchteter Fenster. 1989.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Klotz.
92 x 73 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)