Lot 2037* - A168 Jewellery - Tuesday, 25. March 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND EAR STUDS. White gold 750. Classic-elegant solitaire ear studs, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 3.02 and of 3.15 ct, respectively, J/VS2, set in a four-prong chaton. With HRD Report No. 13023963003 and No. 13023963001, August 2013.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegante Solitaire-Ohrstecker, besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von 3.02 bzw. 3.15 ct, J/VS2, in Viergriff-Chatons gefasst.

Mit HRD Report Nr. 13023963003 und Nr. 13023963001, August 2013.

CHF 48 000 / 68 000 | (€ 49 480 / 70 100)

Sold for CHF 72 000 (including buyer’s premium)