Lot 3494 - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

THOMA, HANS (Bernau in the Black Forest 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe) Head study for an Amazon. Pencil, grey pen and red chalk. On brownish paper. Signed lower right in pencil: Hans Thoma. 21 x 26.5 cm (image unevenly cut). Framed.

(Bernau im Schwarzwald 1839 - 1924 Karlsruhe)
Kopfstudie zu einer Amazone.
Bleistift, Feder in Grau, rote Kreide. Auf bräunlichem Papier.
Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert: Hans Thoma.
21 x 26,5 cm (licht, unregelmässig beschnitten. Gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Sold for CHF 2 040