Lot 1209 - W241AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 07. May 2014, 11.30 AM

KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848).Two ôban tate-e. Standing Bijin. Signature: Keisai Eisen ga. Marusei publisher's seal. Kiwame censor's seal. Ca. 1830. Mounted under glass. Slightly damaged.

Zwei ôban tate-e.Stehende Bijin. Signatur: Keisai Eisen ga. Marusei-Verlegersiegel. Kiwame-Zensursiegel. Um 1830. Unter Glas gerahmt. Min. besch.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 976 (including buyer’s premium)