Lot 1207 - W241AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 07. May 2014, 11.30 AM

CHÔBUNSAI EISHI (1756-1859).Ôban. Leaf from the series "Wakana hatsu ishô", "Obishiya Mitsuhana Kikushi Kikuno". Signed: Eishi zu. Foxing. Trimmed, mounted and framed under glass.

Ôban. Blatt aus der Serie "Wakana hatsu ishô", "Obishiya Mitsuhana Kikushi Kikuno". Signiert: Eishi zu. Stockflecken. Aufgezogen und beschnitten. Unter Glas gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 610 (including buyer’s premium)