Lot 1211 - W241AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 07. May 2014, 11.30 AM

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1750-1806). Ôban. From the series "Enchû Hate", leaf "Seioubô, Ogiya uchi Takigawa, Onami Menami". Signed Utamaro hitsu. Mounted and trimmed. Framed under glass.

Ôban. Aus der Serie "Enchû Hassen", Blatt "Seioubô, Ogiya Uchi Takigawa, Onami Menami". Signiert Utamaro hitsu. Aufgezogen und beschnitten. Unter Glas gerahmt.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 854 (including buyer’s premium)