Lot 3055 - Z36 Swiss Art - Friday, 27. June 2014, 02.00 PM

DIETRICH, ADOLF (1877 Berlingen 1957) Bouquet of autumn flowers in a blue vase. 1932. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right: Ad. Dietrich. 1932. 56 x 71.5 cm This painting will be sold with the original artist’s frame. Provenance: - Acquired directly from the artist. - Since then in the same Swiss private collection. Literature: Ammann, Heinrich und Vögele, Christoph: Adolf Dietrich - Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, p. 231, No. 32.29 (ill. No. 32.29).

(1877 Berlingen 1957)
Herbstblumenstrauss in blauer Vase. 1932.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Ad. Dietrich. 1932.
56 x 71,5 cm

Dieses Gemälde wird mit dem Originalrahmen des Künstlers versteigert. Provenienz: - Direkt beim Künstler erworben. - Seither in derselben Schweizer Privatsammlung. Literatur: Ammann, Heinrich und Vögele, Christoph: Adolf Dietrich - Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, S. 231, Nr. 32.29 (mit Abb. Nr. 32.29).

CHF 50 000 / 70 000

€ 43 860 / 61 400

Sold for CHF 98 000 (including buyer’s premium)