Lot 3254* - A172 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 05.00 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
Flower girl. 1879. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Meyer von Bremen 1879. 14.7 x 11 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Meyer von Bremen 1879.
14,7 x 11 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)