Lot 4259 - W241 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 10.00 AM

SALON TABLE,Napoléon III, France, 19th century. Signed "LANNEAU". Tulipwood and ebonized wood as well as pietra dura reserves with floral decor. Rectangular, shaped leaf. 78x50x75 cm.

Napoléon III, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Signiert LANNEAU.
Rosenholz und ebonisiertes Holz sowie Pietra-Dura-Reserven mit Blumendekor. Rechteckiges, randmoulüriertes Blatt auf gerader, einschübiger Zarge und durch X-Steg verbundenen kannelierten Beinen mit Tatzenfüssen. 78x50x75 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 4 000 | (€ 2 580 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 2 440 (including buyer’s premium)