Lot 6855 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY.Barefoot young woman with ceramic jug. Watercolour. 32.5 x 22.5 cm. Framed.

Barfüssige junge Frau mit Tonkrug. Aquarell, 32,5 x 22,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 732 (including buyer’s premium)