Lot 6865 - W246 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2015, 9.30 AM

FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY.Studies of men from the Orient with horses. Pen and brush in grey. 17 x 25 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Collection of Joseph van Haecken, London (1699-1749), Lugt 2516.

Studienblatt zu Orientalen mit Pferden. Feder und Pinsel in Grau. 17 x 25 cm. Gerahmt. - Provenienz: Sammlung Joseph van Haecken, London (1699-1749), Lugt 2516.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)