Lot 2037 - A169 Jewellery - Wednesday, 25. June 2014, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Casual-classic Rivière necklace, set with 91 graduated brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 15.80 ct in total, in collet settings. L ca. 47.5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sportlich-klassisches Rivière-Collier, besetzt mit 91 im Verlauf gefassten Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 15.80 ct, in Zargen-Fassungen. L ca. 47,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 30 000 (including buyer’s premium)