Lot 8010 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

CREAM JUG, Paris, 19th century. Maker's mark: LG. Round base. Circumferential leaf frieze. Wooden handle. H ca. 13 cm, 160 g.

Paris 19. Jh. Meistermarke LG.
Runder Stand. Umlaufende Blattfriese. Der Henkel aus Holz. H ca. 13 cm, 160 g.

CHF 120 / 180 | (€ 120 / 190)

Sold for CHF 188 (including buyer’s premium)