Lot 8011 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM

NIGHT LIGHT, Berne, probably 19th century. Round plate with smooth mirror and raised rim. Extinguishing cap with volute handle. Handle, marked and possibly repaired. Drip plate, unmarked and repaired. D ca. 15 cm, 235 g.

Bern wohl 19. Jh.
Kreisrunder Teller mit glattem Spiegel und reliefiertem Rand. Kartuschentülle auf gebuckeltem Stand. Löschhütchen mit Volutengriff, dieser gemarkt und möglicherweise ergänzt. Tropfteller ungemarkt und ergänzt. D ca. 15 cm, 235 g.

CHF 120 / 180 | (€ 120 / 190)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)