Lot 6311 - W244 Sculptures - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 03.00 PM

MARY FROM A CRUCIFIXION GROUP,probably Tryol, 1st half of the 17th century Carved wood, with hollow back, also painted. H 120 cm. Repainted.

wohl Tirol, 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt, verso gehöhlt sowie gefasst. Die Heilige stehend mit leicht gesenktem Blick. H 120 cm. Fassung übergangen.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 440 (including buyer’s premium)