Lot 5327 - W245 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 01.00 PM

LETTER BOX,France, 19th century. Walnut with burlwood veneer. Rectangular box with hinged cover. Walls decorated with birds, flowers and leaves. Interior fitted with 4 compartments. 29.5 x 18 x 19.5 cm.

Frankreich, 19. Jh.
Nussbaum mit Wurzelmaser furniert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit schräggesteltem zweiteiligem Klappdeckel. Die Wandung mit Vögeln, Blumen - und Blattwerk. Innenleben 4-fach unterteilt. 29,5 x 18 x 19,5 cm.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 200 / 300)

Sold for CHF 500