Lot 5438 - W247 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 03. December 2015, 01.30 PM

FIGUR EINES LIGENDEN PUTTOS,

sign. EUG. ROBERT (Eugène Robert 1831-1912).
Bronze mit brauner Patina, teils vergoldet. Auf Felsen ligender Engel mit Taube. H 40 cm .

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)