Lot 4007 - W246 Clocks (West) - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 9.30 AM

TABLE CLOCK,Rococo, Southern Germany, 18th century. Rectangular, wooden case, decorated with carved flowers and scrolls, painted and parcel-gilt. Painted copper dial, not original. Modern movement with spring. H 36 cm. Altered and reinforced.

Rokoko, Süddeutschland, 18. Jh.
Holz geschnitzt mit Blumen und Voluten sowie hell gefasst und teilvergoldet. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Rocaillenaufsatz auf Volutenbeinen. Späteres bemaltes Kupferzifferblatt. Modernes Werk mit Federaufzug. H 36 cm. Ergänzt und verstärkt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)