Lot 4367 - W246 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 01.00 PM

PAIR OF HALF-HEIGHT CORNER CABINETS,Victorian, England, 19th century. Inscribed "FROM W.WILLIAMSON AND SONS IN GUILFORD". Mahogany, rosewood, tulipwood and dark-stained wood, inlaid with rectangular reserves and fillets. Curved front with drawer and slatted closure. Curved legs. Bronze mounts. 76x53x84 cm. Requires some restoration.

viktorianisch, England 19. Jh.
Bezeichnet "FROM W.WILLIAMSON AND SONS IN GUILFORD". Mahagoni, Palisander, Rosenholz und dunkel getöntes Holz eingelegt in Form von rechteckigen Reserven und Filets. Viertelkreisförmiger Korpus auf ausgeschnittener Zarge und geschweiften Beinen. Geschweifte Front mit Schublade über Lamellenverschluss. Bronzebeschläge. 76x53x84 cm. Etwas zu überholen.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)